menufans

Tamaharu Futakotamagawa

A restaurant in Futakotamagawa serving gyoza, set meals, and a la carte dishes. Enjoy gyoza with handmade wrappers, hearty set meals, and clay pot rice.

Lunch Menu

Prices include tax

Set Meal

Set Meal with Three Obanzai and Today's Special
おばん菜三品と本日のおまかせ定食
A set meal featuring today's recommended main dish, served with 3 kinds of Kyoto-style side dishes (obanzai). Enjoy a balanced variety of flavors.
¥1,280 ≈ $8.00
Set Meal with Three Obanzai and Braised Pork and Shiitake Rice
おばん菜三品と角煮どんこ炊定食
A set meal featuring tender braised pork belly and shiitake mushroom rice cooked in a clay pot. Served with 3 kinds of obanzai for a satisfying meal.
¥1,380 ≈ $9.00
Set Meal with Three Obanzai and Black Vinegar Sweet and Sour Pork
おばん菜三品と黒酢酢豚定食
A set meal of sweet and sour pork coated in a rich black vinegar sauce. The balance of sourness and sweetness is excellent and goes well with rice.
¥1,300 ≈ $8.00
Sichuan Mapo Tofu Set Meal
四川麻婆豆腐定食
Authentic Sichuan-style Mapo Tofu with the aroma of Sichuan peppercorns and the spiciness of chili peppers. A hot and spicy dish.
¥1,000 ≈ $6.00
Deep-fried Chicken (Yurinchi) Set Meal
油淋鶏定食
Deep-fried chicken topped with a sweet and sour scallion sauce. Crispy on the outside and juicy on the inside.
¥1,000 ≈ $6.00
Fried Chicken Set Meal
鶏唐揚げ定食
A hearty set meal of generously portioned fried chicken. The chicken is well-seasoned and fried to a crisp.
¥950~ ≈ $6.00
Liver and Chives Set Meal
レバニラ定食
A stamina-boosting dish of fresh liver, chives, and bean sprouts stir-fried over high heat. The fragrant aroma whets the appetite.
¥980 ≈ $6.00
Fried Horse Mackerel Set Meal
アジフライ定食
Crispy fried horse mackerel. The flesh is plump and pairs well with sauce or tartar sauce.
¥980 ≈ $6.00
Three Types of Gyoza Set Meal
三種餃子定食
A set meal featuring our three signature types of gyoza, allowing you to compare their distinct flavors.
¥980~ ≈ $6.00
Pakupaku Gyoza Set Meal
パクパク餃子定食
A set meal with plenty of easy-to-eat bite-sized gyoza. So delicious you won't be able to stop eating them.
¥980~ ≈ $6.00

Rice

Taxi Driver's Rice
的士飯
Stamina-packed Mixed Meat Rice Bowl
A hearty meal loved by Hong Kong taxi drivers. A stamina-boosting dish with several types of meat stir-fried and served over rice, offering a generous portion.
¥980~ ≈ $6.00
Pork and Eggplant Rice Bowl
茄子豚かけご飯
A rice bowl topped with stir-fried juicy pork and melt-in-your-mouth eggplant. The sweet and savory seasoning is a perfect match for the rice.
¥980 ≈ $6.00

Clay Pot Rice

Shiitake Mushroom Clay Pot Rice
どんこ椎茸土鍋ご飯
With meat Served with obanzai
A mixed rice dish with flavorful shiitake mushrooms and meat. Cooked in a clay pot, allowing the flavor to permeate each grain of rice.
¥1,200 ≈ $8.00
Braised Pork Clay Pot Rice
角煮土鍋ご飯
With seasoned egg Served with obanzai
A luxurious clay pot rice dish topped with large pieces of braised pork belly and a seasoned egg. Enjoy the melt-in-your-mouth pork and the crispy rice at the bottom.
¥1,280 ≈ $8.00

Gyoza

Handmade Gyoza Our wrappers are made from scratch. Homemade and handcrafted.

Black Beef Tendon Gyoza
黒の牛たん餃子
Black-skinned gyoza filled with minced beef tendon. Characterized by the unique texture and flavor of beef tendon. Choose between boiled or fried.
¥700~ ≈ $4.00
Green Pork and Chive Gyoza
緑の豚ニラ餃子
Gyoza with green wrappers, containing plenty of chives and pork. The aroma of chives whets the appetite for this classic flavor. Choose between boiled or fried.
¥650~ ≈ $4.00
White Chicken Ginger Gyoza
白の鶏生姜餃子
White-skinned gyoza with chicken and ginger, offering a refreshing taste. The ginger's zest enhances the chicken's flavor. Choose between boiled or fried.
¥550~ ≈ $4.00
Three Types of Gyoza
三種餃子
An assortment of three types of gyoza: beef tendon, pork and chives, and chicken and ginger. Recommended for those who want to try a little bit of everything.
¥780~ ≈ $5.00
Large Gyoza
大餃子
Five pieces
Gyoza made in a larger-than-usual size. So big you can't eat them in one bite, and the meat juices overflow.
¥780 ≈ $5.00
Sichuan Mala Gyoza
四川麻辣餃子
Six pieces
Gyoza topped with a spicy mala sauce. The stimulating spiciness makes this dish addictive.
¥700 ≈ $4.00
Pakupaku Gyoza
パクパク餃子
Small, light-textured gyoza. You can eat many of them like snacks.
¥420~ ≈ $3.00

Noodles

Chuka Soba
中華そば
A classic soy sauce-based Chuka Soba. The clear soup is light and has a taste you'll want every day.
¥880~ ≈ $6.00
Shiitake Mushroom Noodles
どんこ椎茸麺
With seasoned egg
Ramen with plenty of thick shiitake mushrooms. The soup is characterized by its rich shiitake dashi.
¥1,000 ≈ $6.00
Braised Pork Noodles
角煮麺
Ramen topped with melt-in-your-mouth braised pork belly. The rich flavor of the pork dissolves into the soup.
¥1,200 ≈ $8.00
Pickled Chinese Cabbage Noodles
酸白菜麺
Ramen made with fermented Chinese cabbage (suancai). Its moderate sourness stimulates the appetite, making it a refreshing dish.
¥1,000 ≈ $6.00
Chicken Lemon Noodles
鶏レモン麺
A refreshing ramen with a chicken-based soup and lemon. The sourness of the lemon enhances the richness of the chicken.
¥1,000 ≈ $6.00
Chicken Clay Pot Noodles
鶏土鍋煮込み麺
Ramen with chicken soup simmered in a clay pot. Enjoy it piping hot until the last bite.
¥1,200 ≈ $8.00
Soupless Dan Dan Noodles
汁無し担々麺
Spice Level 3
A soupless, mixed-style Dan Dan noodle dish. Rich sesame sauce and spicy minced meat are thoroughly mixed with the noodles.
¥990 ≈ $6.00
Red Sichuan Pepper Dan Dan Noodles
紅麻辣担々麺
Spice Level 3.5 Red Sichuan Pepper Dan Dan Noodles
A fiery hot Dan Dan noodle dish characterized by its vibrant red color. Enjoy the intense stimulation of chili peppers and Sichuan peppercorns.
¥990 ≈ $6.00
Black Sesame Dan Dan Noodles
黒胡麻担々麺
Spice Level 3 Black Sesame Dan Dan Noodles
Dan Dan noodles made with plenty of black sesame. The nutty aroma and richness of the black sesame give the soup depth.
¥990 ≈ $6.00
White Sesame Dan Dan Noodles
白胡麻担々麺
Spice Level 1.5 White Sesame Dan Dan Noodles
A mild Dan Dan noodle dish highlighting the creamy richness of white sesame. The spice level is moderate, allowing you to fully savor the sesame flavor.
¥990 ≈ $6.00

Dinner Menu

Recommended

Saltwater Chicken
塩水鶏
Chicken dish with flavor concentrated by brining in salt water. A simple dish that allows you to enjoy the original taste of the chicken.
¥1,100 ≈ $7.00
Crispy Skin Chicken
脆皮鶏
Chicken dish with crispy skin. The aroma of the skin and the juiciness of the meat are in perfect balance.
¥1,380~ ≈ $9.00
Beef Brisket and Shiitake Mushroom
牛腩冬菇
Braised beef brisket and shiitake mushrooms. The beef is tender from slow cooking, and the shiitake dashi has permeated the dish.
¥1,380 ≈ $9.00
Dongpo Pork
東坡肉
Traditional Chinese dish of pork belly braised in a sweet and savory sauce. So tender it falls apart with chopsticks, with a rich flavor.
¥1,000 ≈ $6.00
Lamb and Spice Scallion Stir-fry
羊肉スパイス葱炒め
A dish of lamb and scallions stir-fried with spices. The aroma of cumin enhances the flavor of the lamb.
¥1,180 ≈ $8.00
Black Vinegar Sweet and Sour Pork
黒酢の真黒酢豚
Black vinegar sweet and sour pork, characterized by its jet-black appearance. The rich black vinegar sauce coats the pork, offering a balance of sourness and richness.
¥980 ≈ $6.00
Sichuan Mapo Tofu
四川麻婆豆腐
Authentic Sichuan-style Mapo Tofu characterized by its numbing spiciness. The umami of the minced meat and the texture of the tofu pair well with the spicy sauce.
¥980 ≈ $6.00

Vegetables

Obanzai Assortment
おばん菜盛り
An assortment of today's recommended obanzai (Kyoto-style side dishes). Enjoy a variety of flavors in small portions.
¥1,000~ ≈ $6.00
Drunken Prawns
酔っぱらい大海老
One whole
Shrimp marinated in a wine sauce, including Shaoxing wine. Enjoy the sticky sweetness and the aroma of the wine.
¥480 ≈ $3.00
Chinese Cabbage and Leek Salad
白菜ネギサラダ
A salad made with crispy Chinese cabbage and leeks. Dressed with a refreshing dressing.
¥580 ≈ $4.00
Tofu with Scallion Sauce
葱ダレ豆腐
Cold tofu generously topped with our special scallion sauce. The flavor of the scallions enhances the taste of the tofu.
¥400 ≈ $3.00
Gizzard with Lemon Dressing
砂肝レモンあえ
An appetizer of gizzard with a chewy texture, dressed with lemon. The refreshing sourness pairs well with drinks.
¥500 ≈ $3.00
Chicken Skin with Ponzu
鶏皮ポン酢
A classic appetizer of boiled chicken skin dressed with ponzu sauce. The chewy texture and the sourness of the ponzu are a perfect match.
¥480 ≈ $3.00
Crispy Potato
じゃが芋シャキシャキ
A cold dish of shredded potatoes lightly cooked. Enjoy the unique crispy texture.
¥480 ≈ $3.00
Tomato and Scallion Sauce Salad
トマト葱ダレサラダ
A salad of sliced tomatoes topped with a flavorful scallion dressing. The acidity of the tomatoes matches the umami of the dressing.
¥480 ≈ $3.00
Spicy Cucumber
たたきピリ辛きゅうり
Cucumbers, pounded to absorb flavor, pickled in a spicy sauce. They have a great texture and are perfect as a palate cleanser.
¥380 ≈ $2.00
Yuzu Cabbage
柚子キャベツ
Lightly pickled cabbage with a yuzu flavor. It's refreshing and has a pleasant aroma.
¥380 ≈ $2.00
Fried Chicken
鶏唐揚げ
Four pieces
Juicily deep-fried chicken. Crispy on the outside and full of meat juices on the inside.
¥580 ≈ $4.00

Stir-fry

Stir-fried Shiitake Mushrooms
どんとこ椎茸炒め
A simple stir-fry of thick shiitake mushrooms. Enjoy the rich umami of the shiitake mushrooms directly.
¥780 ≈ $5.00
Stir-fried Green Vegetables
青菜炒め
Fresh green vegetables quickly stir-fried over high heat. Characterized by their crisp texture and garlic flavor.
¥780 ≈ $5.00
Spicy Stir-fried Pork and Eggplant
豚と茄子のピリ辛炒め
Pork and eggplant stir-fried in a spicy sauce. The eggplant absorbs the oil and sauce, becoming tender and pairing well with rice and drinks.
¥880 ≈ $6.00
Stir-fried Pork, Wood Ear Mushroom, and Egg
豚肉木耳玉子炒め
A classic Chinese dish (Moo Shu Pork) stir-fried with pork, wood ear mushrooms, and eggs. Enjoy the crunchy texture of the wood ear mushrooms and the fluffy eggs.
¥880 ≈ $6.00
Shrimp in Chili Sauce
海老チリソース
Plump shrimp simmered in a sweet and spicy chili sauce. The slight spiciness leaves a lingering deliciousness.
¥1,000 ≈ $6.00
Stir-fried Tomato and Egg (Beijing Style)
トマト卵北京炒め
A Beijing home-style dish of fluffy scrambled eggs and tomatoes. The sourness of the tomatoes and the sweetness of the eggs create a gentle flavor.
¥780 ≈ $5.00
Offal Stir-fry with Plenty of Kujo Leeks
九条葱たっぷりホルモン炒め
A dish stir-fried with offal and plenty of Kujo leeks. The sweetness of the offal's fat and the flavor of the leeks complement each other well.
¥880 ≈ $6.00
Pork and Cabbage Miso Stir-fry
豚キャベツ味噌炒め
Pork and cabbage stir-fried in a sweet and spicy miso sauce, similar to twice-cooked pork. The rich seasoning is perfect with rice.
¥780 ≈ $5.00
Liver and Chives Stir-fry
レバニラ
A stamina-boosting dish stir-fried with liver and chives. The richness of the liver and the aroma of the chives stimulate the appetite.
¥780 ≈ $5.00
Chives and Egg
ニラ玉
A simple stir-fry of chives and eggs. The fluffy eggs and the aroma of chives create a gentle flavor.
¥580 ≈ $4.00

End of menu

Add items and show to staff

Place Information

3.9
188 ratings on Google Maps
View on Google Maps ↗
Are you the owner? Please let us know if there's any incorrect information. Report Incorrect Info ↗

Nearby Places

Must-try foods in Tokyo